Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Shea Butter Unrefined 10 Lb
SHEA BUTTER Unrefined
INCI Name: Shea Butter (Butyrosperium Parkii)
Use as lip balm, ointment, a salve base, soap additive & and personal lubricant. Use for burns, dry & irritated skin conditions of most types. Super for wrinkles & for treatment of sun damaged skin, & about any SKIN PROBLEM!
Shea Butter has been used for years for healing properties and its ability to deeply moisturize skin without leaving a greasy residue. It is highly sought after in the cosmetic industry and many companies are now using it as a main ingredient in their expensive lines of products.
Use it by itself or blend with other natural ingredients.
Our Unrefined Shea Butter is extracted from the pit of the fruit of the Shea Tree. The pulpy fruit grows wild throughout the arid regions of Africa and processed locally in villages using methods that have been used for centuries. The fruit is called the karite nut.
Unrefined Shea is a superior active moisturizer. It helps absorb moisture from the air, and as a result, becomes softer & skin stays moisturized for longer. It is reported to have natural sunscreen properties.
Because of its wonderful properties, shea butter is an excellent ingredient for soaps, lotions and creams. Perhaps it is most effective when applied to the skin in its pure state (see instructions above). Regular users of pure, unrefined shea butter notice softer, smoother, healthier skin.
Not processed with any chemicals.
Soothing to the body, mind and spirit!
Since it is a natural product, it may vary in color, appearance and texture.
We want to be YOUR SOURCE for Shea Butter!
Shipping - The best option is to Choose USPS Medium Flat rate Box during Check out. If combining with other products UPS may be the best shipping choice.
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
Click for SaveonCitric VIP Newsletter SignUp