Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder (SLS) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder is a widely used surfactant often used as a foaming agent in many common products like Bath products, shampoos, foaming powders and mony industrial and commercial cleaners. SaveonCitric offers a highly Active, high quality SLS Powdered sodium lauryl sulfate. If you are formulating a product like a powdered or tablet cleanser, or blending liquid hard surface or carpet cleaners, try SLS Powder. Check the FIFRa list if you are formulating blends and looking for an accepted surfactant
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
Click for SaveonCitric VIP Newsletter SignUp