Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate Coarse 5 Lb
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate Coarse
5 pound size, with price break if you purchase 2 (10 Lb) - when you choose two of this item number you receive 10 Pounds of this item.
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSa) Coarse Grade is a top performing, EcoCert Certified surfactant used in a wide variety of products from bath bombs, to bath and bubble "bars," as well as shampoos, body washes and much more.
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate is milder to the skin than most other powder ethoxylated alcohol sulfates like Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS).
SLSa is hard water stable. It is often used to replace soap whenever soap sensitization is found.. Minimal to no irritation will occur at a 3% concentration.
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSa) is also known by the trade name Lathanol LAL
Shipping: Not Regulated
Appearance: Coarse White
Country of Origin: USA
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
Click for SaveonCitric VIP Newsletter SignUp