Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Sodium Coco Sufate 20 Kg 44 Lb Bag
Sodium Coco Sulfate is a solid, high active, anionic surfactant in fine noodle form. This versatile product is excellent for use as the primary foamer in topical personal cleansing products and shave creams. Sodium coco sulfate will make your cleansers have a typically denser and creamier foam and may be translucent rather than clear. It is made with Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil feedstocks
44 Lb bag (20 Kg)
packaged safely & sent to you.
INCI: Sodium Coco Sulfate
Ours is genuine coconut derived. Although ours is more expensive, it is also higher quality. * Sometimes you will see a product called Sodium Coco Sulfate for sale that uses CAS # 151-21-3. Although that is a surfactant, it is more commonly called Dodecyl Sodium Sulfate, or Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (although in ads they will say theirs is a replacement for SLS). Typically material with that CAS is NOT coconut derived
SHIPS UPS GROUND TYPICALLY
Always use eye protection and mask and good ventilation when working with any chemical, opening container and blending.
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
Click for SaveonCitric VIP Newsletter SignUp