Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Propylene Glycol Food Grade 4 Oz 8 Oz or Pint
4 Oz to 16 Oz
INCI: Propylene Glycol
CLEAR, syrupy, viscous liquid.
Used in many applications:
Cosmetic ingredient as a benign solvent or carrier for actives. Humectant, lubricant, and more.
Pure Propylene Glycol.
Appearance: A Clear oily liquid.
Odor: -Odorless. Solubility:
Miscible in water.
Specific Gravity: 1.0361 @ 20C/4C
Boiling Point: 188.2C (370F)
Melting Point: -59C (-74F)
Vapor Density (Air=1): 2.6 Vapor Pressure (mm Hg): 0.129 @ 25C (77F)
Evaporation Rate (BuAc=1): 0.01
Shipping - 4 Oz to 16 Oz typically ship Priority mail
Yes, we do combine shipping to save customers money!
This is for the 4 Oz size, if you purchase two (8 Oz) the price break will show up automatically in the cart. There is another price break when you choose to purchase four (1 Lb).
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
Click for SaveonCitric VIP Newsletter SignUp