Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Palm Kernel Oil Flakes 8 Oz
Palm Kernel Oil Flakes
INCI Name: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil
Pure Palm Oil Kernel Flakes are great for soapmaking! They are so easy to use and store.
Palm oil is produced from the fruit of the oil palm, or Elaeis Guinnesis tree. Our Palm oil kernel flakes are refined without the use of chemical solvents.
Uses: Palm oil flakes are used in cold process soap to add to the hardness of the bar and is typically replaced for tallow in all vegetable oil recipes. Often used in place of coconut oil in many applications!
SAP VALUES- KOH is .250
NAOh is .178
We sell only the finest oils available. You can be assured our oils are fresh, 100% Pure, top quality, undiluted, & professional quality.
At check out - choose Priority Mail for the 8 Oz or 1 Lb size. If you want to combine other products, choose the Medium Flat Rate box.
This is for the 8 Oz size, if you purchase two (1 Lb) the price cut will show up automatically in the cart.
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
Click for SaveonCitric VIP Newsletter SignUp