Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters

Meadowfoam Seed oil Quart

Meadowfoam Seed oil Quart
Meadowfoam Seed oil Quart
Item# MeadowfoamSeed_oil_quart
$39.99
Select Quantity:

Meadowfoam Seed oil

32 Oz Quart Bottle

Our 100% Meadowfoam Seed Oil is great for blending with other oils to increase their effectiveness, and enhance the overall skincare formulation - lotions and creams etc..

Meadowfoam Seed Oil has great moisturizing properties, offers some ultra-violet protection (sun-screen applications), has a clean non-greasy feel.

Other attributes:

Rejuvenates Skin

Adds shine to hair.

Absorbs easily.

Many customers say the oil helps reduces wrinkles & signs of aging.

Becuase it contains over 98% long chain fatty acids it is very stable and also heat stable.

Origin:Limnanthes Alba plant, native to British Columbia,northern California, and southern Oregon.

Meadowfoam oil is widely used in all kinds of cosmetic and hair-care applications due to its ease of use, stability, lubricity and its ability to stay on the skin.

Use in your creams, lotions, soap, lip balms, scrubs, massage oils, & more.

SAP Value: NaOH : 119

During Check out choose as follows for shipping - Ships either USPS Priority, or USPS Large Flat Rate Box, or UPS Ground.

Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
Chemistry Connection
SaveonCitric.com
Click for SaveonCitric VIP Newsletter SignUp