Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters

Lecithin 4 Oz

Lecithin 4 Oz
Lecithin 4 Oz
Item# Lecithin
$7.00, 2/$11.50
1 - 1
2+
$7.00
$5.75
Select Quantity:

Pure Lecithin

Typically derived from soybean and other natural oils.

Commercially lecithin is used as a wetting and emulsifying agent in many baking products , skin care formulations , mixes. It is also used in chocolate, nutritional supplements, cosmetics, soaps, & more!

This is for the 4 Oz size, if you choose to purchase two (8 Oz) the price break will show up automatically in the cart.

Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
Chemistry Connection
SaveonCitric.com
Click for SaveonCitric VIP Newsletter SignUp