Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters

Kaolin Clay (White) 1 Lb or 5 Lb

Kaolin Clay White 1 Lb
Kaolin Clay White 1 Lb
Item# kaolin_clay_white_1lb
$1.98, 5/$8.50
1 - 4
5+
$1.98
$1.70
Select Quantity:

Kaolin Clay

Useful in all kinds of applications.

1 Pound - buy by the pound . Choose 5 for price break at 5 Lb

Try it in soaps, masks, etc..

Kaolin Clay is a mild clay that is good as a thickening agent.

Kaolin Clay is used in many ways -

Soap. Melt and Pour Soaps. Face & Body Masks. Mineral Make up. Bath Fizzies.

Thickens and hardens formulas.

All Natural. Cosmetic Grade.

A white to light grayish fine powder.

Particle size: 3 - 5 microns.

Blend amount as desired into formula.

Typical use levels:

Melt and Pour Soaps 1-4%

Masks: 50-75%

Soaps: 2- 4%

Bath Fizzies: 1-3 %

Hardens Bath Fizzies.

1 Pound

Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
Chemistry Connection
SaveonCitric.com
Click for SaveonCitric VIP Newsletter SignUp