Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters

Hempseed oil Unrefined 1 Gallon

Hempseed oil Unrefined 7 Lb
Hempseed oil Unrefined 7 Lb
Item# hemp_oil_gallon
$54.50
Select Quantity:

Hempseed oil Unrefined

Hemp Oil

Pure Hemp oil Unrefined

Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa

Color: Dark Green to blackish green

Aroma: Faintly nutty, typical aroma

Appx +- 7 Lb weight (gallon)

Hemp oil, unrefined, is used in a variety of ways, including, cosmetics, lotions, creams, shampoos, soaps, oil based scrubs and lip care products.

Pure Unrefined, Hemp Oil is one of the best oils you will ever use. It is LOADED with good stuff your body, mind and spirit need for healthy living.

Its uses have been documented back to ancient China.

Nutritionally hempseed oil contains the perfect 1:3 ratio of Omega 3 and 6 Essential Fatty Acids including 2-4% GLA. Has a very rich sunflower / walnut flavor.

Hemp seed oil is a rich source of both Omega 6 and Omega 3 essential fatty acids and Vitamin E. It also contains small amounts of the polyunsaturated fats Gamma-Linolenic Acid , Oleic acid, and Stearidonic acid. It is about 75 to 80% polyunsaturated fatty acid (the good fat) and only 9 to 11% of the lesser desired saturated fatty acids. Hemp seeds contains a total of about 40% oil blending together the benefits of edible vegetable oils and marine fish oils.

Hemp Seed Oilís essential fatty acids contribute to the oilís anti-inflammatory properties.

Hemp seed oil helps combat dry, damaged and aging skin.

Our Hemp Seed Oil (Virgin) is used all kinds of products -including soaps, lotions, lip balms, and creams. Many of its applications are products that may hope to counteract and prevent skin ailments such as eczema, psoriasis, and dry and damaged skin.

Did you know Hemp seed oil is recognized by the World Health Organization as a natural anti-oxidant and source for the Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs)?

Pure unrefined Hemp Oil comes from the hemp plant or cannabis plant.

It is the choice oil to be added to massage lotions- or use it by itself, since Pure Hemp Oil is often found to be excellent for sensitive skin.

When used in soapmaking, usage is typically 12% by weight or less.

Refrigeration is suggested to extend the shelf life of the oil.

* Shipping is via UPS Ground.

* Picture is for illustration only.

Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
SaveonCitric.com