Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters

Cupuacu Butter 8 Oz and 1Lb

Cupuacu Butter 8 Oz and 1 Lb
Cupuacu Butter 8 Oz and 1 Lb
Item# CupuacuButter8oz
$10.75, 2/$17.99
1 - 1
2+
$10.75
$8.99
Select Quantity:

Cupuacu Butter

Obtained from the seeds of the fruit from the Cupuacu trees.

INCI Name: Theobroma Grandiflorum

Obtained from the seeds of the fruit from the Cupuacu trees.

Cupuacu butter is a non-brittle, light tan butter and its properties are very similar to those of cocoa butter. Its fine, softening effects and spreadability on the skin help contribute to its anti-aging properties.

It has stable emulsions and a high oxidative stability.

It is used in a wide variety of massage creams, make-up, and sun and skin care products.

This is for the 8 Oz size, if you purchase two (1 Lb) the price break will show up in the cart automatically. We have a one Pound special till December 31 2016.

Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
Chemistry Connection
SaveonCitric.com
Click for SaveonCitric VIP Newsletter SignUp