Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Avocado Butter 5 Lb
INCI Name: PARSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL/HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which only grows in sub-tropical regions.
The butter is created from the Avocado fruit oil through a unique hydrogenation process, yielding a soft, greenish butter with mild / little odor, and very creamy.
Excellent melting properties.
These properties make it suitable for skin care and personal care products, to add moisturizing and soften rough, dry skin.
Avocado butter is a good butter for belly balms, lip balms, eye makeup remover creams, hair conditioning creams, baby bottom balms and soap.
Some suggested Use Levels:
Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%
SAP Value 177 - 198.
5 Pounds. If you choose 2 (10 Lb) the price break/ discount will show up in the cart automatically.
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
Click for SaveonCitric VIP Newsletter SignUp