Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Argan Oil - Moroccan Argana Spinosa
Cold Press Extracted for purity
Our Organic argan oil. is extracted from the nut of the Argan Tree (Argania Spinosa), native to Morocca.
Argan is a very rare unrefined, light yellowish clear oil with mild characteristic taste and odor.
Organic Argan Oil - excellent for culinary uses, and cosmetics, and soapmaking.
Properties contributing to the oils unique moisturizing and skin nourishment abilities include its naturally occurring Vitamin E and antioxidant content. The oil is also rich in Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids. The combination of Organic Argan Oil- properties is believed to possess anti-aging benefits when applied to the skin. Use of Organic Argan Oil- in hair applications is believed to lead to healthier hair.
As a result of its higher concentration of important essential fatty acids and antioxidants, it is relatively stable when used for culinary applications. Argan is similar to Olive Oil in this setting, Organic Argan Oil- is used as a dipping oil as well as a recipe ingredient.
Ships USPS Priority Mail
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
Click for SaveonCitric VIP Newsletter SignUp